Fashion

Sweet & Innocent, or so you think ;)

Ill admit when I first saw this dress, I was like oh no , I will look like a dam nun LOL, but once I got it on , inspiration hit and the school desk came out :) Its a sweet dress and the shoes with the socks tops it off ….so head on down to Fashion Wardrobe and pick up your own :)

sweet and innocent sweet and innocent 2 sweet and innocent 3

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit:
AsHmOoT AW Coll Doll Dress Lace Ivory @ Fashion Wardrobe ** NEW **
AsHmOoT AW Coll Dolly Pumps Night Blue w / lace socks @ Fashion Wardrobe **NEW**

Hair:
TRUTH hair – Althea

Makeup & Accessories
Essences – Opera skin – Lait*
Slink mesh hands

Pose Prop
GLITTERATI – Schooled , comes with desk and chalkboard, desk has poses

Fly away

I am loving that the designers are making tattoos tango and Azz compatible now!!! This new one from :: Zup :: has the Azz appliers and comes in Dark, Medium or Light. I am wearing the light and the name of it is Birds Tattoo!

fly away

Beauty waiting for her Beast

I am so in love with this entire look! I am a big Disney Princess fan anyways , and when I saw this dress I knew I wanted to do a Belle post :) I think I nailed it!!!! What do you think???

beauty waiting for her beast II beauty waiting for her beast IIII beauty waiting for her beast

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit
[K~*S]Anna – Gown – Buttercup @ Fit for a princess

Hair
Pelle - ICY – brown

Makeup & Accessories
[Atooly] Starry Fairy Princess Wand – Yellow **NEW**
//elephante poses// – If I Can dream – tiara – nature @ fit for a princess , gatcha item
Slink mesh hands – female elegant 1
Essences – Waterproof Cream Eyeshadows
::Modish:: Yamm Lipstick Set C
Chop Zuey – earrings and bracelets
:AE: Opera Gloves w/ appliers for Slink

Poses:
[Atooly] Fairy Princess Pose Pack **NEW**

just another day

Yup just another day, another post :)

just another day 2 just another day

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit:
blah.BLAH.blah – Get your rock on Tee @ Fashion Wardrobe **NEW **
*COCO*_Denim Shorts Blue
*COCO* Shirt around waist – Check Navy
[GOS Boutique] Triumph Boots V2 in Pink

Hair:
Truth Hair – Eloise – lt blondes (retired style )

Makeup & Accessories
 Essences – Opera – Lait*
 :: Modish :: Yamm Lipstick Set F
 Slink mesh hands – elegant 1

Poses:
Purple Poses – Noemi – sitting
*NLimbo* rockstar 1 w/ guitar

B*tch Please

More Simplicity from Fashion Wardrobe :) Stay tuned for more great looks xoxo , Hope you all have a wonderful weekend!!

bitch please 2 bitch please

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit:
{Social Vintage} Leather Leggings & Heel White @ Fashion Wardrobe ** NEW **
D-Style - S.E.X.Y Top w/ HUD

Hair:
*ARGRACE* Baseball cap – Whites

Makeup & Accessories
Essences – Opera Lait*
:: Modish :: Yamm Set F
Slink mesh hands – elegant female 1

Poses:
D.Luxx – Situations Set -full body one
Glitterati Bitch Pose set

It’s Friday

I have been opening up bags and boxes from Fashion Wardrobe and I came across these adorable pants I can wear with my Cute Azz ! They are pink and have pretty lace on them as well , like patches. I am keeping it simple tonight as far as my pictures go so I hope you enjoy the simplicity :)

friday

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit:
( M ) Mystery – Pink Jeans w/ PhatAzz Appliers @ Fashion Wardrobe ** NEW **
*BOOM* Hello Girl Ruffle Top – Sugar

Hair:
little bones . Black Magic GROUP GIFT , blondes

Makeup & Accessories
Essences – Opera Lait *
:: Modish :: Lipstick , Yamm Set B
*L.inc* Cute Azz
erratic sliver hoops – large
Slink mesh hands – elegant female 1
slink mesh feet – mid

Pose
Purple Poses – Secret 04

Easter Babies

TGIF!!!!! I love this dress from Mercy’s Bowtique that is only $50L at Fashion Wardrobe and comes in a variety of colors and with the bow. Its perfect for Easter :) I have included my babies in this with me ♥

Easter new mom & jess 3 mom and jessFashi♥n Credits:

Mercy’s Bowtique – Reya Dress pink @ Fashion Wardrobe
Truth Hair - Angie – light blondes
Slink – mesh feet – flat

Make it POP

Hii readers, I watch alot of fashion shows on tv, one of my favorites was ” What NOT to wear” , it was on TLC, and in almost all of the episodes they talked about making the outfit “Pop” with a bold color bag , or shoe, so I incorporated that into my post and did a bold color shoe and bag :) I am not a yellow person , more pink , duhhhh as if u didnt know already haha, anyways yellow has been growing on me lately , probably because its bright and cheery and perfect for the warmer months :) I loved mixing and matching with this outfit so hope you enjoy it just as much xoxo

home sweet home_013 home sweet home_014 home sweet home_015

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit:
20.FIVE – Aura Tanktop w/ HUD ** NEW RELEASE**
20.FIVE- Zip Skirt ** NEW RELEASE**
.Rendegade. T-Strap Platform Sandals – Yellow (slink) @ Kustom 9

Hair:
TRUTH hair – Haters – variety

Makeup and Accessories
BSD Design Studio – yellow clutch – GIFT

Hold up

Okk one last post before bed. This is also a raw shot , no editing , I love it , even the offset of the angle of it. Well today I did some shopping and I am in love with t his whole look!!! First the Big Bow headband from Atooly is NEW and comes in so many colors, I love that this mint color matched my new maxi dress :))) , Ok so I planned on getting this out last night and well it didnt happen LOL . Oh and I did a few small edits to these cuz I wasnt so tired , so these arent all raw like I mentioned above :) Ok so im not sure why but I had in my  head when I saw the pose , that I was running out the door late for , idk a hair appointment or something LOL, and the bf keeps trying to talk to me and I am in a rush to leave so I put up my hand like , ok enough I gotta go hahah. Happy Shopping !!!

hold up_001 hold up_005

Fashi♥n Credits:

Outfit
Coquet. Bohemian Chevron Dress – Aqua @ faMESHed ** NEW **
Coquet. Mesh Denim Jacked – Faded @ faMESHed ** NEW **

Hair
Clawtooth: Business Time (Glamorous Blondes Pack)

Makeup & Accessories

Essences – Opera Skin – lait*
Essences -  After Hours Eyeliner
 Slink Mesh hands – Female
[Atooly] The Kenzi Bow Headband – Mint ** NEW **
MIEL FRIENDO bracelet
RYCA - Silver Hoop earrings
The Secret Store – Tiny Satchel – Baby Blue

Pose
//elephante poses// – Let It Go Pack @ Fit for a Princess ** NEW **

The next Kardashian

Its suchhh a nice day out today , my windows are open , can smell Spring outside , my house smells like bleach, Fabreeze and gain , and cooking some cheeseburgers on the grill, yup its a pretty great day :) Im late on this post but ehh who cares for now , im still going to do it haha . These picture are also raw shots, they were just to clear and simple and clean to mess with :) ok so your probably wondering why I named it what I did, cuz when I put on dark hair I transform into a Kardashian and this particular hair reminded me of a younger Kris , the mom if you havent watched that show haha. Its a famous reality family on tv , my rl hubby cant stand when I watch the show, but I dont care , I like it lol . im going to try to get a few more posts done today, wish me luck XD

home sweet home_006 home sweet home_007 home sweet home_008 home sweet home_009 home sweet home_010 home sweet home_011

Fashi♥n Credits:

FABOO . Open Tied Beach shirt – Pink Gingham (RARE) @ Luck of the Irish Gatcha Fair
FABOO. Pink Cherry Gingham Bikini – RARE @ Luck of the Irish Gatcha
*ARGRACE* Welcome Gift “Sakura” female – Plum Black
[FP] Cherry Nom
Slink mesh hands – elegnace 1
Slink mesh feet – mid
Poses – //elephante poses// - Give me a reason pack