Category Archives: Fashion

Press Release for The Co-Op – Bondi Beach

The Co-Op is proud to present it’s August Event – Bondi Beach — August 7th – 21st. Celebrate Summer with this two week event of fun in the sun, featuring new and exclusive releases from top SL Designers.

The Co-Op Presents - Bondi Beach August 7

 

Featuring New, Exclusive Creations from:

BANANAN
CHIMERIC ARTS AND FASHIONS
COLLAGE
FORESIGHT
FROGSTAR
[ FREE BIRD ]
GINCHI
LE POPPYCOCK
.LUMINARY.
M&M INC.
MEADOWWORKS
.MIEN. POSES
PRIME
SECOND RITUELLE
SPYRALLE

Coming Soon… District 5 Event !!!!!

Mark those calendars!!!!!!

District 5 Flyer 2014

 

Pretty in Poppy

This is just a sweet simple post . I love the adorable vintage feel to this dress from {infinte.} , whats even neater , the poses I used are also called poppy and I didnt realize it lol , so pretty in poppy it is :) xoxo Enjoy

pretty in poppy 2 pretty in poppy 3 pretty in poppy

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

Dress - {infinite.} Poppy Dress Floral in pink ** NEW RELEASE **
Hair*ARGRACE* - KAORU – Blondes
Poses – Marukin – poppy @ C88 ** JULY ROUND **

Were gonna go back in time

Hey readers, finally getting some work done, been spending alot of time with my baby , planning our future together and I am so excited.  Anyways, this dress from Eyelure reminds me of the 50s or 60s housewife during the summer. I picked up this ice cream cart that is full of treats from what next at the Summerfest event when it was going on and I love it . Its such a cute fun prop to use.  There are a few other designs of this dress but I really liked the lemonlime one for some reason :) Enjoy xoxo Luvs

were going to go back in time 2 were going to go back in time 3 were going to go back in time

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

DressEyelure – Summer Romance , LemonLime ** NEW RELEASE **
ShoesDucknipple – Dash2 Wedges w/ HUD ** NEW RELEASE **
HairTRUTH – Fleur w/ flower
SunglassesMaxi Gossamer – Positano Parasol – 60s’s Classic
Ice Cream Cart {what next}
Poses//elephante poses// – Rather Be Pack *2 Year Bday Gift* ** NEW **

Keep Calm & Wear Fabulous Shoes

Yes I know that saying is a bit over used but ahhh what the hell right , it sounds cute and goes perfectly with my theme :) Ducknipple has been making the cutest freaking shoes now that they switched to slink feet compatible!!!  ” A new pair of shoes can change your life…just ask Cinderella”

shoes

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

Top!Rebel Hope ` Pippa Mesh Sweater Blue
Jeans20.FIVE - mesh skinny jeans w / HUD ** NEW RELEASE **
shoesDucknipple – MariSnol Wedges w/ HUD ** NEW RELEASE **
HairMINA – Nikki

always be my baby

Good Evening readers, one more day closer to the weekend, woo hoo :) I love this new mesh suit from 20.FIVE with a color change HUD. I have been loving aqua and teal blue colors lately so that is what I was feeling for this post :) I have always loved this song and the video with it , it just matches the mood I was in when I was putting together this look and shooting it with the moon reflecting off the water :)  Its sort of a breakup song I think , but that couldn’t be further from the truth, I am beyond happier than I have ever been in my life , I just like the song lol . If you haven’t done so , hit the follow button to check out more great looks from yours truly :) Enjoy xoxo Luvs

pooltime 2 pooltime 3 pooltime

 

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

Suit20.FIVE mesh – binkini w/ HUD ** NEW RELEASE **
Hair – ~ Tableau Vivant – Windang – Summer @ Seasons Story ** NEW **
NecklaceMaxi Gossamer – 92 Summer of Love peace sign

Never gonna let you go

Check out some of the new couples poses at Lyric Photography & Poses, Dani has some hot stuff out now!! Also stop by my babys blog and store , he makes some kick ass clothes for guys and girls  and also does custom work :) Have a great weekend xoxo Luvs

Q Stylez Clothing - https://marketplace.secondlife.com/stores/159977

Qs Blog – http://qsgonebatty.wordpress.com/

 

 

If I had one wish, boy, I’d wish you next to me

And it could be in summer, fall or spring, boy
‘Cause you make my heart sing
I wanna give my heart, my soul, my love to you, oh baby, yeah
‘Cause everyday I’m not with you, I’m missing you like crazy
I need for you to

I need you to love me, hold me, touch me
Down deep in my soul, never let it go
Of the love we share, no one compares to you
I’ll never let you go ’cause I really love you so, oh I
I’ll never let you go, oh no

You must know the truth, boy, I’m nothing without you
It’s funny how I know what people mean, boy
When it’s too good to be true because you give me joy
Good love, good times, such happiness, oh yeah
And everyday I thank the Lord for you, I feel so blessed

If you only knew what you really do
Ain’t never had no one that does it quite like you do
You could spend half a lifetime trying to find one like you
That’s why I am so glad I found you, baby
I wished upon a star and it came true
Darling, I need for you to

I’ll never let you go

us devoted

Fashi♥n Credits:

POSE    -:{LYRIC}:- Devotion ** NEW ** 

 

No one else comes close

TGIF my awesome readers, Eyelure has just released some cute halter tops , I have always been a lover of stripes , so I chose to show off the dark striped one.  I was just chilling at home by the fire and took a few snapshots as the sun was going down. This was on the radio and its such a pretty relaxing song , it inspired my post :) Ive been smiling alot these days thanks to someone special in my life ;) xoxo Luvs

One with nature 2 one with nature

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

TopEyelure – Slim Top – Stripe Darks ** NEW RELEASE **
PantsMaitreya *Dirty * BF jeans & belt
HairMagika – Curious
PosesPurple poses – Piper & Naomi packs

Say YES to the Dress!

Heyyy this is probably my most favorite post I’ve done to date! I love white gowns, especially wedding ones and when I heard Dead Dollz, made alot of her gowns into bridal ones, I was so excited!!! These gowns are amazing and perfect for any formal event and def for the Bride to Be. I am obsessed with anything Bridal, I should be a wedding planner lol, but the show on TLC, Say Yes to the Dress, is one of my favorites. I love sharing in that special moment with all the brides on there. I chose my favorite 3 , but she has so many more to choose from, you just have to go look for yourselves xoxo Luvs

Say Yes to the Dress! Say Yes to the Dress! 2 Say Yes to the Dress! 3

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

Dress 1

Gown – .::Dead Dollz::. Tainted Love Bridal Gown ** NEW RELEASE **
Hair - *ARGRACE* HARUKA – baby blonde
Jewelry – (Yummy) Michelle Pearl Set & Single Daisy ring
.::J&K::. Calla Lilies Bouquet [White]

***********************************************************************************************

 

Say yes to the Dress 4 Say yes to the Dress 5 say yes to the Dress 6

Dress 2

Gown – .::Dead Dollz::. – Hasu Bridal Gown ** NEW RELEASE **
Veil – MAAI – Lornna ( not included w/ dress )
Hair – *ARGRACE* – SHIORI – baby blondes
Bouquet – {O} Daisy Bouquet

****************************************************************************************

say yes to the Dress 7 say yes to the Dress 8 say yes to the Dress 9

Dress 3

Gown – ::.Dead Dollz::. – Gilda Bridal Gown ** NEW RELEASE **
Hair – “”D!va”” Ema ( cats eye )
Jewelry – Chop Zuey

Out of this world

out of this world

Fashi♥n Credits:

Luvs Look 

[Fetch] Fracking Sandals – Silver – Flat @ Nexus Event ** JULY ROUND **
[Fetch] Galaxy Nail Applier @ Nexus Event ** JULY ROUND **

 

Astralia ❤

All my perfect imperfections..

Apple in SecondLife

My journey through second life and it's photography.

Qs Gone Batty!

Qs Gone Batty...Fashion...Storyline...Music

.PENUMBRA.

We are .PENUMBRA. We are FASHION.

Livin SL

What I wear in Second Life

...crazycakes... fashion

Bringing you our crazy take on 2nd life fashion.

GentsWithSwag

Fashion Blog

Spin Sistah

Fashion Blogging in a remixed sense of style!

She's got the look!

Second life styling by Keely Mistwood

The Key's In The Closet

Its all about the fashion around Second Life

°·._.• $ώ€€ţ ๏ℓɨ˅ɨą •._.·°

*¤° ɨɲ ţh€ €¥€$ ๏ƒ ๏ℓɨ˅ɨą °¤*

Platinum Fangs Photography

'Cuz Nothing Is Better Than Platinum!!

Pics by Peep

Second Life Portraits With A Difference

Avi Choice Awards

The annual event, at Xmas Expo, where SL residents award their favorites!

Peace On Earth Gridwide Hunt

POE6 ~ December 1, 2013 - January 6, 2014

zephire41

This WordPress.com site is the bee's knees

UNORTHODOX

├ You style in Second Life ┫

Be Happy in sl's Blog

Loooking in SL every day for the best things to show!

jynxxd birdy

by: reminisce eiren

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 318 other followers

%d bloggers like this: