Monthly Archives: April 2012

The smell of Spring!!!

Hey Dolls, Yes I am back again. I spent most of my morning at The Pose Fair, and got some awesome poses, it was like a photographers heaven let me tell ya. lol. I got some great stuff and well … Continue reading

Posted in baby, blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, maternity, mommy, Photography, Secondlife, Shopping, Spring, Uncategorized, Virtual World | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments

Flirt Cosmetics ~ Kesh

Ok Ok I promise, this is the last one for tonight, because I am tired and going to go watch a movie, not sure what, hoping there is something good on Lifetime..hehe, yes I am a Lifetime movie junkie and … Continue reading

Posted in blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Flirt Cosmetics ..Whats NEW!!!

Yup Yup, Its me again, I am a blogging fool today, probably because my husband and twin are both gone and Im bored as hell.lol..Anyways These makeup masks from Flirt are sooo freaking cute!!! I am loving all her new … Continue reading

Posted in blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

52 Weeks of Color..Week 17 Shuttle Gray

Hi Dolls, Yup its that time again, time for a new color , this weeks color is not my favorite even tho I did find some hot jeans to wear for it. Gray is just blah to me , Im … Continue reading

Posted in blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

New @ Flirt Cosmetics ~Impact

Heya Dolls, Hope you all are doing good, I have been enjoying the nice sunny weather we have been having lately Ive been taking alot of pictures as well just haven’t gotten around to editing them yet.  So this week … Continue reading

Posted in blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | 4 Comments

Drop that Beat!!! Sexy comes in all shapes & sizes!!

Ok so this was fun to do, probably one of my funnest blogs yet! I wanted to show everyone that you can be pregnant and still be sexy, so that is where this inspiration came from for this look.It will … Continue reading

Posted in baby, blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, maternity, mommy, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | 1 Comment

52 Weeks of Color…Week 16 Bright Turquoise!!

Hey dolls , I cant believe it I am actually caught up for once.lol..I love this weeks color, its perfect for spring, even tho where I live it feels like winter, we even had little bit of snow the other … Continue reading

Posted in baby, blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, maternity, mommy, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | 3 Comments