52 Weeks of Color…Week 13 is Tea Green

Hi yup me again, by the time I am done tonight your going to get sick of me..lol..I hope thats not true, I really enjoy putting these looks together for you all and I hope you take the time to read my blog and check out the stores I shop at for them :) So its getting harder to do this challenge with a watermelon attached to me. giggles. Only a few more weeks then I can have my sexy body back and finally wear heels again . YAY!!! This week is Tea Green, Im not a big fan of greens but this one is a softer version and actually quite pretty so I didnt mind it to much. I had a hard time finding something but when I did, I knew it was perfect and Score I can wear it once the baby comes \o/ … ok I know you want the stats already so here ya go :)


Outfit: DCNY Knit & crochet mini spring

Hair: Truth Gianna in Coffee

Shoes:  Karried away ballet flats in nude, Carry verison, also comes with a pair u wear too,   these have been on my feet everyday in difference colors cuz my mean old husband wont let me wear heels..lol..jk baby ik ur reading this :p

Earrings: RYCA Sterling Silver large hoops

Nails: Sexy Mamas , comes with a HUD very cute designs and great fit on my hands

Makeup: DAMNED KMTD lipstick 10, eyeshadow PixelDolls Doe Shimmer in Green

Feet: GA Mesh bare feet flat, LOVE these to death!!! They also come with a tip toe version

Skin: Al Vulo Troy Bronze Pink

Shape: SP Laney *modified by meh*

Lashes: DAMNED my perfect lashes

Eyes: MADesigns Soul Blue 6

I really love the soft look of the makeup against the soft color of the green, very beachy laid back to me, so guess thats why I choose a beach theme for this one, plus I love the beach and being outdoors so this seemed to fit :) Hope you enjoyed this look for my tea green and I have also added links the stores where I shopped at so check them out :D

About fashionthrumaheyez

This is my blog, Welcome and make yourself at home :)) I will mostly be talking bout fashion here so feel free to comment and say nice things .hehe, I hope u enjoy it as much as I enjoyed putting it together for all of you :)) Oh yeah and follow me if you like what you see xoxoxo Luvs
This entry was posted in baby, blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, maternity, mommy, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World and tagged , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to 52 Weeks of Color…Week 13 is Tea Green

  1. nonoymanga says:

    Virtual lover. Thanks for sharing Nonoy Manga

  2. green tea says:

    I’m extremely impressed together with your writing skills and also with the format for your blog. Is this a paid topic or did you modify it your self? Either way keep up the nice quality writing, it is rare to look a great blog like this one these days..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s