New @ L`Exception!!!!!

Hi Dolls, Yup me again, with some more awesome fashion!!! I was out last night just wandering around from store to store, and happened to walk into this store I bought a shirt from recently, well after I made my purchases I saw they were looking for bloggers and I of course applied and got it! YAY!!!! I was so excited because there stuff is super super cute!!!! So make sure you check them out inworld, Ill include the link to there store below in the stats section!!! Hope you enjoy because I had alot of fun doing this post for ya 🙂 Ok I saw this shirt and couldn’t resist buying it, I knew i had to do a post with it! If anyone of you watched TV in the 90s then you will know why I choose this look 😀 Goooo Bayside!!!

STATS:

Skirt: : L`Exception ~ pleated mini in Sandblasted *NEW*, this is mesh, and my new favorite clothing item, I swear im not taking it off .lol.., it fits me so well and looks cute with any kind of top or shoe!!! AWWESSOMEEE is all I can say!!! Also comes in Classic, Dirty, Stonewashed and Vintage Wash.

Top: L`Exception ~ Cropped Sweatshirt (cheerleading) mesh as well, and LOVE IT!!! Now as I said above anyone who grew up in the 90’s would recognize this look, if not;  its from “Saved by the Bell” KELLY!!

Hair: Truth Yvonne in Chocolate, this hair is such a cute pony, its one of my favorites

Lipstick: Flirt Cosmetics ~ Kiss’em red 2 … I dont think i have taking this off yet.lol..its one of my favorites to wear now

Shoes: INDI Designs – Olivieri Sneakers White, these shoes are super cute , my fav sneakers to dress down in

Eyelashes: DAMNED my perfect lashes                                                                                     

Earrings: RYCA Huge Silver Hoop

Bangles: Twisted & Spoiled Beach bangles

Eyes: Topaz Square ~ Real Eyes ~ Lagoon Blue

poms: S&S red & White pom poms

Skin: Al Vulo Troy Bronze

Shape: MY OWN 😉

Hope you enjoyed this post, follow me and get your butts down to L`Exception for more hottt looks 😀

About fashionthrumaheyez

This is my blog, Welcome and make yourself at home :)) I will mostly be talking bout fashion here so feel free to comment and say nice things .hehe, I hope u enjoy it as much as I enjoyed putting it together for all of you :)) Oh yeah and follow me if you like what you see xoxoxo Luvs
This entry was posted in blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, Photography, Secondlife, Shopping, Uncategorized, Virtual World and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s