R U [SHOCKED] …Love HuRts?!?

Hey Hey Hey, haha I sounded like fat albert just now 😛 ! Mondays will do that to ya I suppose! Here is a different look from me, def not in my comfort zone which is one thing I love about blogging. You can try all different styles and looks and mix and match and piece different things together 🙂 These nails from [S H O C K] Factory for the F R O S T event, are probably my new favorite nails now 🙂 They come with a color change HUD as well as resizer, even tho they fit my hands perfectly, the sizer was not needed 🙂 I am not a facial piercing kinda person but alot of my family and friends are, so I know they will enjoy this store as well! Make sure you stop by the event and check out this cool store in world 🙂 The piercings also have a color change menu in them as well, I chose the red for my emo/dark look here 🙂 Enjoy and dont forget to hit that follow button belloooowwww…

http://maps.secondlife.com/secondlife/Frost/131/125/28SHOCK 1 Shock 2

[ S H O C K ] Leopard Style Nails w/ color change HUD  ~ F R O S T event item NEW
[ S H O C K ] Leopard Pierce my face – Piercings w/ color change menu F R O S T event item NEW
Magika Roots edition Andarial
*YS & YS* Mat Dark lips
Pink Acid  Beautiful Mess Running Mascara Tears Make-up
[NV] Venice Cropped Black Love shirt
erratic silver hoops small
*GA* Mysteria mesh  lashes
DAMNED my perfect lashes
inkies  starskulls tattoo

About fashionthrumaheyez

This is my blog, Welcome and make yourself at home :)) I will mostly be talking bout fashion here so feel free to comment and say nice things .hehe, I hope u enjoy it as much as I enjoyed putting it together for all of you :)) Oh yeah and follow me if you like what you see xoxoxo Luvs
Image | This entry was posted in ::Zup::, blogging, erratic, Fashion, FROST event, Jewelery, Magika, Makeup, Mesh, Photography, Pink Acid, Secondlife, Shopping, SL, Virtual World and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s