Talking bout blah, blah, blah

Hi lovey readers of mine,  I bring you a really sexy but classy shirt from 1.Hundred. I gotta give a shout out to the designer Sira Savira! She makes some really great stuff and sells it at a really great price! Whats funny is I as at the winter fair I believe it was and bought this exact same shirt before I even started blogging for her so now I have 2 of the pink ones , giggles! what I love about this shirt is it is classic but with a sexy twist to it, leaving most of the buttons undone. I also have my phone in my hand chatting and texting away which isnt to different from my real life.lol.. my phone is glued to my hand unless I am asleep but to be honest even then I still have it in my hand. haha Enjoy!!! Comments and suggestions are welcomed below and follow me if you  havent already!

1 hundred blog post1 Hundred. Expose Shirt in Plum (mesh) NEW
1 Hundred Warm me Up white leggings
Hair ~ Truth Lanie [browns]
Lipstick *YS&YS* Reallyrose
Lashes ~ DAMNED my perfect lashes, *GA* mysteria mesh lashes
Necklace ***Just You Jewels *** Bonnie & Clyde DUO (female)
earrings erratic Silver hoops large
Poses are from KaTink Chatty Cathy – mobile phone included

Advertisements

About fashionthrumaheyez

This is my blog, Welcome and make yourself at home :)) I will mostly be talking bout fashion here so feel free to comment and say nice things .hehe, I hope u enjoy it as much as I enjoyed putting it together for all of you :)) Oh yeah and follow me if you like what you see xoxoxo Luvs
Image | This entry was posted in 1 Hundred., blogging, erratic, Fashion, KaTink, Makeup, Mesh, Photography, Pink Acid, Secondlife, SL, Truth Hair, Virtual World and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s