Monthly Archives: February 2014

to be a kid again

Heyyy my awesome readers, I havent wrote in a while , but I am back at it again! This was such a fun post and picture to do. I was at the Arcade probably about 8 months ago and picked … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Queen of Hearts

Yup here I am again, 3am in the morning, Oh well at least I get my posts out huh LOL . This outfit is the new release from FashionNatic 🙂 It comes with boots, earrings and a HUD to change … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Mr Grey will see you now….

Yup I went there, I stole the line of the 50 Shades of Grey movie coming out, cuz in the book, which I have now read 2 times , he has blonde attractive secretaries working for him. Ducknipple came out … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

hard at work or hardly working … hmmmm

After seeing my pictures you decide…..This was a fun look for me to do, very laid back, comfortable while I write and work on y blog, hehe. I know your probably like “wow, 2 posts in one night , she … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Sweet Valentine

Happy Tuesday everyone, its a few days away from Valentines Day, one of the most romantic days besides someones wedding day : Of course I love Valentines Day, Im a sucker for all the romance and mushy stuff. This is … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | 3 Comments

Wanna go Thrift Shopping?

Its that time again, another round for Depraved Nations Thrift Shop Event, starts Feb. 7 ! This dress and boots come from Leri Miles Designs and whats awesome is she now has HUDs for her stuff!!!!! Hi5 Leri!! The shadowbox … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

One upon a time ….

Happy Terrific Tuesday loveys of mine 🙂 I have had this post ready and forgot to hit publish LOL, yup already been one of those weeks Ahhhh, oh well this sexy little lingerie number is my first item from .::Dead … Continue reading

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment