to be a kid again

Heyyy my awesome readers, I havent wrote in a while , but I am back at it again! This was such a fun post and picture to do. I was at the Arcade probably about 8 months ago and picked up this soapbox car and never used it and actually I forgot about it, it got lost in my 75k inventory lol, but thats another story for another day haha , I am an SL hoarder, but I am getting rid of old and making room for new , I am slowly getting it down , Im now below 60k  woo hoo !!! Anywho, I knew when I found my rainbow soapbox car , I wanted to do a little kiddie picture so then I went digging and found some ice cream, cuz come on what kid doesn’t like ice cream, hell im an adult and I love me some ice cream mmmm yes I do!! So with the car and the ice cream, I just knew I had to find a playground to take this at, so then to SL search I went…found the cutest lil family park , even had an old fashioned Ice cream shoppe!

to be a kid to be a kid II to be a kid III

Fashi♥n Credits:

SLX Nikkah Outfit mesh includes necklace, shoes, pants and shirt **NEW RELEASE**
Analog Dog Hair – Say What from Gatcha Event
Rainbow soapbox – Gatcha Event

Advertisements

About fashionthrumaheyez

This is my blog, Welcome and make yourself at home :)) I will mostly be talking bout fashion here so feel free to comment and say nice things .hehe, I hope u enjoy it as much as I enjoyed putting it together for all of you :)) Oh yeah and follow me if you like what you see xoxoxo Luvs
Image | This entry was posted in blogging, Fashion, Photography, Secondlife, Shopping, Uncategorized, Virtual World and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s