Drop that Beat!!! Sexy comes in all shapes & sizes!!

Ok so this was fun to do, probably one of my funnest blogs yet! I wanted to show everyone that you can be pregnant and still be sexy, so that is where this inspiration came from for this look.It will really be sexy once I loose all this baby weight in a few weeks…hehe!! Little Miss Skylee will make her way into this world in a few short weeks, Im getting more anxious as the weeks pass 🙂

Anyways ill talk more down below so for now here are your details on this look…. I had to start this off with a picture right away, I love this outfit, its sexy, a bit of a rock & roll vibe to it, little bit punk, I just love it!!

Stats:

Outfit: :: alterego :: sex, drugs & dub, comes with boots, tattoo, belt & iPod nom nom

Hair:  Magika *GROUP GIFT* it is mesh if you were wondering 🙂

Earrings: Mandala  SENJYU earrings Black Hole

Eyes:  Topaz Square ~Real Eyes~ Deep Berries

Makeup: Pink Acid Midnight Doll face & Jet Black Eyeliner Smoke Eyes & lashes / DAMNED KMTD Lipstick 4

Sexy Mamas Nails, I used the HUD to make them black and purplish pink to match my outfit

Lashes: DAMNED my perfect lashes

Skin: Al Vulo Troy in natural bronze

Shape: SP Laney *modifed by meh *

I really caked on the makeup for this look. HA HA, but it seemed fitting. I really love the hair too, I didnt think I would with it being so red with the pink at bottom, but it looks sexy and little bit dangerous at same time ;P. Probably my favorite part of this outfit is the tattoo and the belt. If anyone knows me I DJ and Dubstep is one of my main genres of music I play. The bass and when the song drops that beat its like MMmmmmm omg so delicious. If you dont know what Dubstep is, I suggest you go to YouTube and type in Dubstep, listen to it and I promise you will be hooked!

So this was short and sweet but one of my favorites. Hope you all enjoyed it and it is possible to be sexy while your pregnant 🙂 Hope you all have a great weekend, Yay almost Friday adn Ill be posting more looks here soon, so don’t forget to follow me and get your shop on!

Advertisements

About fashionthrumaheyez

This is my blog, Welcome and make yourself at home :)) I will mostly be talking bout fashion here so feel free to comment and say nice things .hehe, I hope u enjoy it as much as I enjoyed putting it together for all of you :)) Oh yeah and follow me if you like what you see xoxoxo Luvs
This entry was posted in baby, blogging, Fashion, Jewelery, Makeup, maternity, mommy, Photography, Secondlife, Uncategorized, Virtual World and tagged , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to Drop that Beat!!! Sexy comes in all shapes & sizes!!

  1. My spouse and I absolutely love your blog and find the majority of your post’s to be just what I’m looking for. can you offer guest writers to write content available for you? I wouldn’t mind composing a post or elaborating on a lot of the subjects you write regarding here. Again, awesome website!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s